Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8393/Σ Karaikkal Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (4:49PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 410 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1416:20+161m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:40+185m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+410m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+917:55+101m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+2018:25+232m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+3218:41+331m??1113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1320:10+210m??1145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3323:00+3810m??1145.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+591m??1198.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#11|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+525m??2235.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2240.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5501:15+561m??2276.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+455m??2296.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#15|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??2320.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+4902:45+492m??2356.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4503:20+461m??2392.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#18|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+2-??2410.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site