Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8394/Σ Mayiladuthurai Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (16:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 385 km  1 xfers
#1. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  17:54+617:55+61m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+131m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+162m??131.07232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??146.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1419:05+172m??171.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:25+181m??188.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+2319:42+231m??1110.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:25+120:35+1310m??1120.02586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3610m??1120.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+591m??1173.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+525m??2210.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??2215.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??2251.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??2271.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??2295.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??2331.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#18|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??2367.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#19|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??2385.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.