Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PAssenger

8395/Σ Karaikkal Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (5:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 231 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 76835/Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karur Junction/KRR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Karur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+4??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+162m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+225m??118.0417mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??124.0-5mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#8 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+2913:10+301m??139.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+914:00+810m??151.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1014:08+111m??156.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??161.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+1214:23+121m??167.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+181m??175.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??180.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??185.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+2414:46+261m??190.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??194.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAV•Mariammankovil (1 PFs)•  14:55-14:56-1m??199.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+216:00+1125m??1105.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+1616:10+161m??1115.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+1716:19+181m??1122.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+201m??1134.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1140.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+2016:45+202m??1145.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??1150.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+2216:55+221m??1152.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-2-??1155.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger/76835
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+0??1155.02185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#29%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1157.01981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  18:22+018:24+12m??1159.05173mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  18:32+218:33+31m??1166.04675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??1168.04976mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1170.07177mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#34%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  18:44+718:45+71m??1174.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  18:49+818:50+81m??1177.05885mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  18:56+818:57+91m??1183.07785mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#37%--%MUQMarudur (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1188.03388mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+91m??1192.08988mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39%--%TICTimmachipuram  19:14-19:15-1m??1198.05496mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??1201.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  19:25+1519:26+151m??1206.042105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#42%--%SEVSithalavai  19:30-19:31-1m??1209.042107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43%--%MYUMayanoor  19:37+1519:38+161m??1213.090109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#44%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+281m??1222.014115mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#45%--%KRR•Karur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:25+2-??1231.0-120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site