Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger

8396/Σ Karaikkal didnigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (17:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 239 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56703/Tiruchchirapalli -Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dindigul Junction/DG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dindigul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+6??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+232m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2012:55+265m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+3213:10+361m??130.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1514:00+1310m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  14:07+1714:08+181m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDE•Koradacheri (2 PFs)•  14:22+1614:23+171m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2214:30+221m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+2714:46+311m??181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+916:00+2225m??196.06362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+2716:10+291m??1105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+2916:19+311m??1113.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+3316:32+351m??1125.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1130.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+362m??1135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??1140.04778mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+3816:55+381m??1143.0585mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+15-??1145.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli -Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:20+0??1145.05485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/PUGPunggudi (1 PFs)  18:30+618:31+61m??1154.06489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KLSKolatur (2 PFs)  18:40+718:41+81m??1164.059118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/SMDMSamudram (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1172.054131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  19:01+519:02+121m??1181.059160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/CIIChettiyapatti (2 PFs)  19:09+1619:10+191m??1188.060185mSRNH 83, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/VPJVaiyampatti (1 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+221m??1195.074220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#35/==/KFCKalpattichatram (1 PFs)  19:25+2519:26+301m??1204.073268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36%==%AYRAyyalur (1 PFs)  19:35+3119:36+341m??1215.062334mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37%==%VDMVadamadura (1 PFs)  19:44+3319:45+341m??1223.051299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%==%TMPTamaraipadi  19:54+3419:55+361m??1231.09271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#39/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50-1-??1239.0-287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site