Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

8397/Σ Karaikkal Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 302 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+7010.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m015.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+232m0111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m1116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+2112:55+305m1118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m0121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m0123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+3613:10+381m2130.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1914:00+1610m1142.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KU•Kulikarai (2 PFs)•  14:07+1914:08+201m0147.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m1152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+2014:23+201m0157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+271m0166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m1171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m1175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+3214:46+321m0181.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m1184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m1189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+716:00+2125m5196.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+2516:10+261m01105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:19+271m01113.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+2916:32+291m11125.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m11130.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+3016:45+302m31135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m11140.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+3116:55+311m21143.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+5-31145.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 8m
73 intermediate stations18:300.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2318:35+235m52145.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+202m52239.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2520:35+251m02280.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#31/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+3-22302.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site