Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

8397/Σ Karaikkal Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (5:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 312 km  1 xfers
#1. 56711/Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56711
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -12:15+3??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??15.0493mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+162m??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??116.094mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+215m??118.0417mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??121.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??124.0-5mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#8 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)13:09+2813:10+291m??139.0188mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+814:00+710m??151.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KU•Kulikarai (2 PFs)•  14:07+1014:08+101m??156.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??161.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  14:22+1214:23+121m??167.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+181m??175.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??180.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??185.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  14:45+2414:46+261m??190.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m??194.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??199.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+216:00+1125m??1105.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  16:09+1516:10+161m??1115.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  16:18+1716:19+171m??1122.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+191m??1134.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1140.07675mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:43+1916:45+192m??1145.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??1150.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+211m??1152.0584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-2-??1155.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations18:300.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+175m??1155.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??1249.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??1290.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#31/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??1312.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site