Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8398/Σ Madurai Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (5:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 144 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#5/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:00+0??1157.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07+310:08+31m??1160.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m??1162.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17+610:18+141m??1167.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1172.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30+1710:31+191m??1178.011563mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#11!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37+2610:38+281m??1189.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#12!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51+2310:52+231m??1197.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#13!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1311:20+125m??1207.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1213.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??1218.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+111m??1222.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1227.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1232.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+1512:00+161m??1237.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08+1812:09+191m??1245.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??1251.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21+2012:22+211m??1255.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#23|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+712:55+610m??1261.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11+1013:12+141m??1273.01308mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#25 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1288.0605mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??1291.0305mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1313:35+115m??1294.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??1296.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#29|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05-3-??1301.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site