Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8398/Σ Madurai Nagore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 76854/Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+175m??1157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger/76854
0 intermediate stations14:550.0
#5/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:00+3??1157.02386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:07+810:08+101m??1160.04584mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:11+010:12+01m??1162.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:17+1310:18+141m??1167.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1172.05975mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:30+1610:31+211m??1178.011462mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#11!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:37+2810:38+291m??1189.03661mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#12!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:51+2510:52+261m??1197.02549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#13!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+165m??1207.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  11:33+011:34+01m??1213.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??1218.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+161m??1222.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1227.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1231.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2012:00+211m??1237.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  12:08+2312:09+241m??1245.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??1250.05814mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  12:21+2512:22+251m??1255.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#23|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1112:55+910m??1261.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  13:11+1213:12+181m??1273.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1279.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??1281.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1713:35+155m??1284.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??1286.0124mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#29|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  14:05+1-??1291.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.