Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly convenient chain from CCT to Varanasi (BSB),practical chain followed by many good enough buffer and single transfer at BZA.

8404/Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 09 2012 (6:22PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2147 km  1 xfers
#1. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1908 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.04210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m??112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:37+1918:41+254m??163.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+351m??185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+411m??1102.04514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  19:44+3919:45+391m??1112.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  20:17+2820:18+291m??1132.0518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+311m??1150.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#9!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:59+3221:00+331m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#10!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:41+2521:42+261m??1196.03813mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+1923:05+2615m??1239.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+800:20+610m??2239.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19100.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+491m??2339.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??2447.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2620.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??2690.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??2704.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??2822.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+911:55+1210m??2898.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??21003.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+282m??21089.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+217:10+1115m??21196.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m??21263.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1320:50+2010m??21441.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#25/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3122:10+315m??21531.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+300:10+99m??31630.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55-204:15+2120m??31807.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+3805:48+401m??31897.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+2507:20+2415m??31942.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0408:45+1:055m??32017.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#31%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:18+1:025m??32081.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#32%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+56-??32147.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site