Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will connect lucknow to gurdaspur.

841/Σ lucknow to gurdaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 07 2012 (00:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 356 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+19??10.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#2/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+1:0000:01+1:012m??1102.062145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+1:0601:07+1:075m??2165.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:15+1:235m??2235.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:4504:00+1:4810m??2326.066197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+1:5704:56+1:572m??2385.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+2:0105:14+2:012m??2402.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2:0305:40+2:042m??2424.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0306:27+2:052m??2466.051238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+2:0906:50+2:112m??2484.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2:1707:45+2:1510m??2519.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+2:2508:13+2:252m??2549.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+2:3308:21+2:322m??2554.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#14/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:07+2:1309:15+2:178m??2600.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Delhi - Pathankot Express/14037 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+285m??2600.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+292m??2653.060269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+5313:10+1:045m??2714.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#18/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1:0714:10+1:105m??2771.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#19/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:41+1:1214:43+1:122m??2807.049237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#20/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1:1616:00+1:1525m??2849.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#21|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+1:0816:58+1:092m??2888.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:14+1:1517:16+1:162m??2907.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0917:33+1:112m??2921.032266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0735.0
#24/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)•  18:40+48-??2956.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site