Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Chain

8412/Σ Pune Bhopal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 09 2012 (23:33)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1408 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+5??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2821:25+283m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Udyogkarmi Express/12943 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1503:40+102m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:10+1404:20+1810m??2497.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1006:30+125m??2621.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2008:55+235m??2804.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5010:40+4910m??2896.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+5012:55+505m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:4215:07+2:0012m??21188.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#15%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+2:2716:35+2:322m??21302.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#16/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:10+2:34-??21408.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site