Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic but fast connectivity

8414/Σ Ratna Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 10 2012 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 28m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30-410.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m32193.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:35223.0
#3/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m22416.05224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations06:00313.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m22729.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:25236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m12965.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations06:40327.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  23:55--421292.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23-331292.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m731309.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#9 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05-06:08-3m431327.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:10-07:15-5m031394.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m131409.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m231459.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m231532.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m331692.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m531716.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:10-10m532023.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m632268.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05-22:10-5m232359.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m242458.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:15-25m742635.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17-05:19-2m042695.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m042725.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#23/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05--142770.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.