Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic but fast connectivity

8414/Σ Ratna Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 10 2012 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12224/Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 11h 8m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1479 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 4
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12224
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -21:30+5410.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
38 intermediate stations03:20193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m32193.06811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
41 intermediate stations03:15222.0
#3%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1710m22415.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
29 intermediate stations04:25314.0
#4|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:45+2508:55+3310m22729.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:45236.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:40+3712:45+385m12965.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
46 intermediate stations05:30328.0
#6/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  18:15+1:18-421293.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -05:23+0331293.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+605:40+62m731310.04811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1206:08+163m431330.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+607:55+132m131412.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+142m231462.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1809:40+175m231535.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+362m331695.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3112:00+3210m531719.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-217:10+1010m532026.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1920:50+2310m632271.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m232362.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:10+159m242460.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+5104:15+1:2425m742638.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#20/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:3705:19+1:392m042697.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:5405:48+1:572m042728.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#22/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:58-142772.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site