Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basava exp to SF @ SUR :)

8419/Σ Bagalkot Yesvantpur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 10 2012 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+2??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+202m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1415:10+131m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-816:35+65m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+317:25+71m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1418:32+222m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15+219:30+2615m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1??1207.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2121:05+1710m??1320.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+161m??1347.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+105m??1357.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??1396.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??1465.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??1493.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+322m??2534.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+435m??2586.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??2654.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+165m??2688.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??2851.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??2863.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.