Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basava exp to SF @ SUR :)

8419/Σ Bagalkot Yesvantpur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 10 2012 (09:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 863 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+6??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+222m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:10+231m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-416:35+105m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+817:25+101m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3518:32+432m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15+2819:30+4215m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??1207.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m??1320.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+151m??1347.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+75m??1357.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1396.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+292m??1464.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4423:50+442m??1493.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4600:30+462m??2534.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+485m??2586.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m??2654.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+185m??2687.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??2851.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#20/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??2863.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site