Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with Telescopic benefit. Available @ Fri from Malda

842/Σ Himsahib Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (00:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1508 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:04+112m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+921:38+112m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+622:47+95m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1823:31+191m??1151.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1000:26+125m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+2000:47+211m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+195m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+211m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+255m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+3903:14+391m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+352m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+4203:48+421m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+3904:06+392m??2358.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:23+5804:24+591m??2381.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+4804:51+511m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+3305:23+362m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+39-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+4:0607:30+4:0810m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+4:4207:47+4:162m??2413.07359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:32+3:3810:47+3:4115m??2614.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+4:3711:40+4:3815m??2633.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:28+5:2712:30+5:272m??2677.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#24!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+4:5013:53+4:576m??2761.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+5:0914:23+5:102m??2796.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+5:2914:49+5:301m??2827.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+5:3515:19+5:392m??2856.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+6:1017:35+6:1315m??2934.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+5:2220:53+5:243m??21169.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4:0222:35+4:0310m??21259.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1501:45+3:1710m??31452.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:0603:25+3:0810m??31533.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+3:3705:43+3:5210m??31647.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3:2106:38+3:233m??31699.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:2408:30+4:005m??31812.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#36/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+2:50-??31911.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site