Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with Telescopic benefit. Available @ Fri from Malda

842/Σ Himsahib Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 07 2012 (00:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1507 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town Patna Express/13415
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:04+112m??135.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+821:38+92m??153.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+422:47+75m??1108.06140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#5!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  23:30+1523:31+161m??1151.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+200:26+115m??2181.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  00:46+1800:47+191m??2206.04644mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+165m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+211m??2257.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2302:50+255m??2280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  03:13+2303:14+241m??2306.03550mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2314.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:47+3203:48+331m??2340.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+2904:06+292m??2358.08253mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:23+1:0304:24+1:061m??2381.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+4004:51+431m??2393.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+2405:23+262m??2400.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+21-??2403.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:3807:30+1:3910m??2403.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:45+1:5107:47+1:522m??2413.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:40201.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:27+1:2210:47+1:2620m??2614.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:5611:40+1:5715m??2633.052 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#23/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1812:33+2:182m??2677.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1484.0
#24%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:47+2:2913:53+2:326m??2761.07597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#25%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:21+2:4314:23+2:462m??2796.075108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:48+3:0114:49+3:021m??2827.062116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+2:3515:19+2:432m??2856.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0178.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:35+2:5115m??2934.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15235.0
#29/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+3:4120:53+3:433m??21169.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3:5722:35+3:5810m??21259.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:0701:45+4:3110m??31452.054 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:1003:25+4:2910m??31533.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:0905:43+4:3710m??31647.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4:1906:38+4:163m??31699.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:4708:30+4:075m??31811.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#36/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+3:25-??31910.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site