Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF to FP @ SUR :)

8420/Σ Yesvantpur Bijapur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Sep 10 2012 (09:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 778 km  1 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+132m??113.068910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1223:45+172m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+232m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3501:45+405m??2289.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+512m??2382.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:32+1:011m??2410.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5904:25+1:001m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2505:50+325m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3106:04+321m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3706:30+435m??2555.052457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+32-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5409:55+5510m??2668.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5110:20+551m??2683.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0010:40+1:002m??2703.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:042m??2717.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0811:05+1:072m??2727.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#19!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:17+1:072m??2741.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1211:30+1:112m??2759.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#21!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+44-??2778.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site