Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF to Exp @ SUR

8422/Σ Gulbarga Gadag SF/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 10 2012 (09:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+102m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+202m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+262m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+425m??2289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+5703:05+592m??2382.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:32+1:031m??2410.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5604:25+571m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2505:50+315m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:04+331m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3706:30+425m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+25-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1708:45+1710m??2668.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#15!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+205m??2778.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#16|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+332m??2875.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#17|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-415:50+75m??2969.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#18!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+816:55+121m??21026.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#19!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-217:55+55m??21054.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-119:20+72m??21119.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+720:20+205m??21169.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??21237.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+223:05+65m??21270.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+551m??31361.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1502:15+171m??31445.077912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+155m??31468.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1103:30+815m??31472.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+1403:48+132m??31484.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#29%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+1804:50+182m??31565.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+19-??31610.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site