Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

8423/Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Sep 10 2012 (11:49AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1606:47+161m??124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??1152.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+193m??1218.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??1257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1011:30+2210m??1278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??1328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+1813:10+183m??1378.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#11/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1378.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+716:20+285m??1434.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+415m??1478.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+385m??1564.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+335m??1653.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#16%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:15+3810m??1786.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+272m??1849.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#18|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1600:58+362m??2929.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#19|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+532m??21039.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1004:00+1:0910m??21100.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#21|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:102m??21224.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:10+1:265m??21336.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1709:52+1:202m??21411.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#24!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+4812:20+485m??21539.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+575m??21615.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+3915:15+405m??21678.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4516:29+462m??21799.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+3618:00+3310m??21894.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+5018:33+502m??21944.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+5319:43+5410m??22024.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+5820:14+1:032m??22059.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1422:10+2225m??22123.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#33%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2400:09+292m??32193.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+332m??32257.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#35!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3710m??32310.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#36!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+372m??32409.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#37|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+282m??32475.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2906:12+345m??32506.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+3406:44+352m??32548.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+4010m??32580.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:41+1:122m??32682.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:39+1:125m??32739.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1810:22+1:222m??32791.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+39-??32855.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site