Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

8423/Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 10 2012 (11:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+241m??159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+252m??1152.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2510:05+253m??1218.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+261m??1257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1711:30+2810m??1278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+282m??1328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+223m??1378.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#11/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1378.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+305m??1434.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+315m??1478.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3718:30+375m??1564.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+345m??1653.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3610m??1786.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4623:40+462m??1849.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4200:58+442m??2929.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+3902:46+492m??21039.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#20%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5904:00+1:0010m??21100.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4106:30+482m??21224.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m??21336.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4209:52+442m??21411.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#24/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1812:20+195m??21539.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??21614.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1415:15+155m??21677.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4516:29+452m??21798.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+1918:00+1610m??21893.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3518:33+352m??21943.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+3919:43+4110m??22023.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+422m??22058.042 WRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+3922:10+4225m??22122.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#33!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4300:09+502m??32192.037 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+301:55+82m??32257.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2410m??32309.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m??32408.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+705:42+72m??32475.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2206:12+215m??32505.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+252m??32547.062 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2807:25+3810m??32579.083 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0108:41+1:032m??32682.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:0109:39+595m??32739.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:0710:22+1:062m??32790.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+21-??32854.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site