Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

8423/Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Sep 10 2012 (11:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2854 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 49h 40m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:47+181m??124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2407:20+241m??159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+232m??1152.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2410:05+253m??1218.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+251m??1257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1611:30+2710m??1278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+2712:15+272m??1328.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+213m??1378.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#11/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1378.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+2116:20+535m??1434.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4917:10+515m??1478.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5318:30+545m??1564.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0020:00+1:025m??1653.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4122:15+5110m??1786.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:42+1:002m??1849.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+1:022m??2929.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:50+1:092m??21039.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#20%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:15+1:0710m??21100.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:42+572m??21224.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33112.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:20+525m??21336.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+4911:02+532m??21411.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#24%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+255m??21539.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#25%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+315m??21614.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+235m??21677.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+3818:57+3916m??21798.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+2220:10+195m??21893.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+3820:48+372m??21943.07919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+4521:59+4610m??22023.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+4123:06+422m??22058.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+4301:10+4220m??32123.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#33!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+472m??32192.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+1805:03+1728m??32257.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+3006:05+3210m??32309.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+3607:47+372m??32408.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m??32475.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+3809:40+375m??32505.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#39|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+3310:14+343m??32547.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#40|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3710:55+4610m??32579.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1:1312:47+1:145m??32682.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+1:1014:08+1:095m??32739.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+1:1514:55+1:172m??32790.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+34-??32854.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.