Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Monday super fast chain

8424/Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Sep 10 2012 (11:59AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22474/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 21 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:32160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:02-16:05-3m??1320.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:20144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:10-10m??1522.051654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1590.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1616.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2713.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??21085.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21265.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??21531.06919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??21611.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??21646.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:20--??21710.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express/22474 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+1322:30+1520m??21710.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5023:47+502m??21779.08194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??31801.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#23%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  00:20+5200:22+522m??31815.020135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2829.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-401:55+05m??31844.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:50+1910m??31897.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#26|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-305:42+02m??32062.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1006:12+105m??32093.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1406:44+142m??32134.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1807:25+2310m??32166.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5408:41+592m??32269.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+5609:39+555m??32326.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:0310:22+1:072m??32378.029322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:35+14-??32442.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site