Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:56:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:56:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD LINK

8426/Σ JAMMU-ROORKEE-HARIWAR-DEHRADUN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 10 2012 (14:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+2600:22+262m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+225m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+303:00+135m??2211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2104:20+1925m??2263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3506:25+3410m??2377.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+352m??2427.033276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#8/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20+2708:30+2710m??2458.057278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:10+420m??2458.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??2493.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#11%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1511:27+155m??2534.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#12/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+10-??2586.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site