Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from snowy region + to the sea coast of Gujarat + through the Greenary of KR + through the coast line + Bi - weekly

8427/Σ North South Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 10 2012 (15:27)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3229 km  1 xfers
#1. 12064/Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express/12064
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24-05:27-3m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??137.053297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#4/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#5/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30-07:38-8m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
0 intermediate stations16:220.0
#7%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??1141.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m??1186.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1913:40+2020m??1385.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??1392.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4619:50+4610m??1850.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1704:17+1426m??21378.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21723.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+265m??21787.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5617:50+1:025m??22065.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:5021:10+1:5110m??22301.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:4500:40+1:462m??32552.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2510m??32614.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:3003:05+1:312m??32661.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2504:20+1:265m??32747.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2605:45+1:295m??32836.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4608:05+4910m??32922.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+1:0308:40+1:033m??32956.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:105m??33030.048 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0811:30+1:083m??33087.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0912:32+1:122m??33130.070 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:2013:10+1:223m??33171.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#28/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  14:45+47-??33229.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site