Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Special & 7 Day Available.

8428/Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 10 2012 (16:48)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12229
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#2/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+392m??1102.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:47+3600:52+365m??2165.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1:0201:55+1:045m??2235.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+1:2302:48+1:242m??2298.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#6/==/MB•Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)•  03:35+1:1703:45+1:1610m??2326.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#7/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:23+1:285m??2430.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:3106:23+1:303m??2466.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:10+1:30-??2491.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+1:20??2491.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1:3408:53+1:342m??2581.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1:3809:41+1:382m??2648.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:3210:30+1:322m??2690.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1:3411:13+1:328m??2735.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#15/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+1:30-??2760.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site