Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore madgaon howrah

843/Σ mangalore madgaon howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 07 2012 (01:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+75m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+223m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+913:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+313m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+3010m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4517:30+492m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3110m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3600:12+372m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+5001:18+532m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+101:50+12m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5902:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+572m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0304:28+1:052m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0305:05+1:0510m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??2935.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2710m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3909:25+405m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+402m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2310m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3113:30+312m??21167.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3314:20+351m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3214:50+322m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+112m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4210m??21367.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4717:35+471m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+422m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+4819:13+481m??21472.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#54%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3120:25+355m??21512.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#55%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3721:21+371m??21565.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4121:50+421m??21599.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#57%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+391m??21625.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#58%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3622:51+381m??21649.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#59%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3023:35+311m??21686.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#60%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:19+221m??31724.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#61/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+301:50+820m??31769.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??31801.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#63/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:47+231m??31860.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#64/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??31908.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2205:13+232m??31950.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+321m??32000.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#67/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??32134.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#68/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1708:50+1920m??32151.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??32212.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#70/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2210:41+232m??32281.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#71/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+2711:50+272m??32354.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#72/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3312:47+332m??32429.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5214:50+4820m??32576.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4015:30+415m??32595.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#75/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4516:05+465m??32623.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:0316:54+1:032m??32695.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#77/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4317:58+582m??32738.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#78/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1018:44+1:102m??32801.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:0720:33+1:0115m??32917.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#80/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1421:58+142m??33025.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#81/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:04-??33032.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site