Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore madgaon howrah

843/Σ mangalore madgaon howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 07 2012 (1:10AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1110:25+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+115m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1711:20+171m??192.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1911:37+192m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+301m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:48+213m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1613:26+191m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3014:30+312m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3715:28+383m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1416:45+2810m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3617:30+422m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+382m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+215m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+331m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1323:20+2310m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2100:12+252m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+262m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+2501:18+272m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1101:50+112m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3502:26+362m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3203:12+362m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3604:02+382m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+432m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4810m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#38|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??2935.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:30+2510m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+375m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+152m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+612:30+1410m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1713:30+172m??21167.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+221m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+212m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+141m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+516:20+82m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1517:20+3810m??21367.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4317:35+431m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+322m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3219:13+331m??21472.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#54%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+245m??21512.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#55%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:21+251m??21565.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3021:50+311m??21599.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#57%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+301m??21624.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#58%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:51+281m??21649.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#59%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:35+201m??21686.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#60%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:19+141m??31724.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#61/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-301:50+720m??31769.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+902:55+1110m??31801.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#63/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2003:47+211m??31860.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#64/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2304:19+231m??31908.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1705:13+182m??31950.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2105:52+221m??32000.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#67/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+908:00+102m??32134.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#68/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1308:50+1820m??32151.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??32212.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#70/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2310:41+232m??32281.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#71/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+202m??32354.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#72/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+222m??32428.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4014:50+3520m??32576.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2315:30+255m??32595.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#75/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3416:05+345m??32622.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+5416:54+542m??32694.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#77/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3317:58+332m??32738.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#78/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4618:44+462m??32801.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+4015m??32917.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#80/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??33024.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#81/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+37-??33032.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site