Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore madgaon howrah

843/Σ mangalore madgaon howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 07 2012 (01:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3596 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
S TW F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:40 +3 nights
Platform# 20
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50-310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m2165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m1192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m01105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m11119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m11137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45-12:48-3m11149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m01173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m11206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m31225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m21248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25-15:28-3m21280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m61313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m241343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m21358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m01374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m41399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m21446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m21468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m11488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m11503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m01522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m11537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m01551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m01575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m11622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m12642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m12716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m12750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m02765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24-02:26-2m02779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m12819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m12875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m12902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m12935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 11m
73 intermediate stations02:40564.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m031499.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m131514.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m031532.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m131558.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m131583.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m031653.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m031673.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m031731.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m131788.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m431816.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m331849.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m331881.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m031931.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m031943.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m032000.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m032036.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#54%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20-20:25-5m132076.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#55%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m032129.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#56%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m132163.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#57%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m032189.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#58%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m132213.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#59%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34-23:35-1m132250.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#60%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18-00:19-1m042288.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#61/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-01:50-20m042333.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m542365.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#63/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46-03:47-1m242424.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#64/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m242472.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#65/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m342514.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#66/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m142564.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#67/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m042698.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#68/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30-08:50-20m042715.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#69/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:47-3m042776.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#70/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m042845.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#71/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m042918.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#72/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m242993.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m143140.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#74/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m243159.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#75/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m143187.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#76/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m143259.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#77/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m343302.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#78/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m343365.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m643481.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#80/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m543589.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#81/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40--2043596.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site