Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mangalore madgaon howrah

843/Σ mangalore madgaon howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 07 2012 (01:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1510:25+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1510:55+145m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+2011:20+211m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2311:37+232m??1105.028 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1312:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+341m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2912:48+323m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1913:26+211m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.065 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3414:40+331m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3615:28+363m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1816:45+3510m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+442m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4917:30+532m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4618:00+462m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2819:00+345m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4619:35+462m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+475m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+5321:05+532m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+552m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:20+3610m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+292m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+422m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+901:50+92m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+4602:10+492m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+512m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:12+462m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:02+1:012m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#39%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+175m??2935.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#40|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#42|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4609:25+485m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#43|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4210:05+442m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+272m??21089.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1912:30+2910m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#46!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3513:30+352m??21167.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#47!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+411m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4014:50+402m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+321m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:20+5210m??21367.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5617:35+561m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4618:40+552m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#54%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+5919:13+1:011m??21472.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#55%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3420:25+375m??21512.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#56%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+431m??21565.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4921:50+491m??21599.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#58/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??21625.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#59/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??21649.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#60/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3423:35+351m??21686.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#61/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??31724.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#62/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1520m??31769.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#63/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+1910m??31801.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#64/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2903:47+301m??31860.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#65/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:19+351m??31908.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#66/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+292m??31950.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#67/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3905:52+401m??32000.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#68/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??32134.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#69/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2308:50+2720m??32151.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#70/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3709:47+373m??32212.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#71/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3510:41+382m??32281.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#72/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+422m??32354.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#73/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4912:47+492m??32429.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#74/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:50+1:0320m??32576.032 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#75/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??32595.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#76/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5816:05+585m??32623.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#77/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2216:54+1:222m??32695.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#78/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:0017:58+1:042m??32738.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#79/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1818:44+1:182m??32801.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#80%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:33+1:0715m??32917.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3521:58+352m??33024.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#82/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:03-??33032.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site