Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
make Ganadevta upto BGP/Bhagalpur

8430/Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat Bhagalpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 10 2012 (17:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 13017/Ganadevta Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Azimganj Junction/AZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Azimganj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1801:52+192m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+301m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1315m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2907:27+301m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3508:23+361m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+245m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4109:53+421m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+401m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNI•Tuni (2 PFs)•  10:35+4310:36+431m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2911:22+311m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+265m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2514:47+252m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+212m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:56+202m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m??21017.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3217:40+325m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+3220m??21206.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3720:35+395m??21225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+5221:05+535m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21325.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+332m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+5000:14+495m??31431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3801:53+385m??31547.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31655.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:10+22-??31662.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Ganadevta Express/13017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??31662.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#38/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+206:34+21m??31684.065 ERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+206:52+22m??31702.075 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  07:46+407:51+35m??31769.05837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#41/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  08:25+708:26+101m??31802.06340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  08:44+1008:47+93m??31821.02755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  08:56+1008:58+102m??31825.05750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+142m??31840.066 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??31853.06657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  09:44+2109:45+231m??31869.03147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:09+2110:19+1910m??31881.053 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+252m??31895.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#49%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  11:01+3611:03+352m??31914.04123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:16+242m??31922.02638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#51%==%AZ•Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)•  12:00+16-??31941.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site