Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
go by road to KOAA/kolkata from HWH/howrah. It may take 30 min.

8431/Σ Chennai-Pakur Jharkhand Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 10 2012 (5:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13161/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Balurghat/BLGT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Balurghat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??21253.08228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHC•Bhadrak (4 PFs)•  07:15+507:17+62m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Tebhaga Express/13161
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:55+1??21663.0685mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+714:31+93m??21762.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:23+143m??21813.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  16:21+2216:26+215m??21874.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#22%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:07+3217:09+322m??21927.02437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:3036.0
#23%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+218:41+82m??21963.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#24%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  19:30-119:50+020m??21998.05331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#25%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  20:12+2220:14+242m??22017.05832mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|GZOGazole (2 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m??22031.04340mNFRGajol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27|--|BNDPBuniadpur (2 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:15+1:025m??22059.03128mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#28|--|GRMPGangarampur (1 PFs)  21:39+221:41+22m??22071.03729mNFRGangarampur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#29|--|BLGT•Balurghat (2 PFs)•  22:35-4-??22104.0-24mNFRPin-733101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site