Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train Chain with telescopic fare benefits, least buffer time and also RSA amongst chain trains.

8433/Σ Bareilly - Old Delhi - Amb Andaura Himachal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ranjeet*^  Sep 10 2012 (18:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 672 km  1 xfers
#1. 14555/Bareilly - Delhi (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 273 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Delhi (Himachal) Express/14555
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:10+24??10.038174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#2|--|BTGBasharatGanj  14:34+3414:36+352m??115.040167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#3|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+372m??126.038176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|RBKReoti B Khera (1 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??132.060177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|KEGKarengi  15:13+3815:15+382m??139.040183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??144.042183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7|--|AFRAsafpur  15:40+4015:42+402m??155.036186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#8|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3516:10+355m??169.043194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+302m??188.041198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#10|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+2717:25+2810m??1112.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#11/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+312m??1143.065216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+3118:23+322m??1166.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+352m??1186.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  18:55+3418:57+352m??1196.053217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+3719:25+425m??1216.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  19:36+4419:38+462m??1227.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0726.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+3020:47+302m??1253.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+3320:58+332m??1260.035209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3321:12+332m??1267.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:45+25-??1273.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Himachal Express/14553
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:55+18??1273.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  23:06+2523:08+252m??1276.049219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  23:21+3023:23+302m??1287.058218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  23:36+3123:38+332m??1299.049220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  23:59+2900:01+302m??1316.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  00:16+2900:18+292m??2332.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  00:31+2800:33+292m??2345.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  00:51+2600:53+262m??2362.082236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??2396.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2901:50+292m??2429.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1903:05+2710m??2471.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+3403:19+342m??2479.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+3803:38+392m??2499.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+425m??2524.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2529.047271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+5004:24+502m??2533.053274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+5304:43+542m??2548.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+5504:55+552m??2556.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#39/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+5605:21+1:055m??2573.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2582.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#41/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+1:1005:52+1:112m??2601.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#42/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+5306:23+522m??2608.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#43/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+4407:13+2923m??2629.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2632.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#45/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2635.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#46/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+2407:52+282m??2645.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#47%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  08:20+2008:22+202m??2662.027428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#48%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+17-??2672.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site