Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidarbha Exp departs BSL at 23:15.

8435/Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mumbai CST ISM Eng Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 10 2012 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1799 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+202m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3615:42+371m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3317:45+3820m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4918:33+498m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4419:53+4410m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+325m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3222:42+332m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3500:10+3215m??1508.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2603:25+3110m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3805:00+455m??2783.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:2908:10+1:3715m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1910:10+1:1810m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1511:00+1:195m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:3312:55+1:332m??21276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1715:15+1:1710m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:2016:30+1:193m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+1:0318:10+1:025m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0719:10+1:075m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+552m??21749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5721:40+1:0010m??21799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1723:15+1910m??21799.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??21823.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+2800:40+291m??31916.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+262m??31983.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2402:30+253m??32056.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+103:45+145m??32107.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1505:45+115m??32189.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??32209.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+006:35+03m??32233.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+9-??32242.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site