Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change from Ranchi to Hatia. Hatia is just 7km from Ranchi. You can also use any mode of transport to reach Hatia from Ranchi.

8436/Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT 'ISM Engg col Exp' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 10 2012 (7:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13404
#1!==!BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.05350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  19:28+619:30+62m??120.03941mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:45+519:46+61m??130.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+102m??150.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  20:20+1120:22+112m??159.02939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#6|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:53-120:58+55m??174.06940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  21:31+1221:33+122m??1112.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#8|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+122:07+44m??1128.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  22:17+922:19+82m??1136.07030mERGumani, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  22:35+1122:37+112m??1154.06737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#11%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  22:57+1522:59+152m??1177.04735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1223:22+122m??1193.04746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:40+1523:55+715m??1207.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-100:37+35m??2235.06357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  00:55+900:56+101m??2254.06272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/PAWPandabeswar (3 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+161m??2288.03087mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)02:10+1702:30+2820m??2308.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/RNG•RaniGanj (4 PFs)•  02:39+3002:40+311m??2315.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:59+2803:04+265m??2333.048114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:17+1804:22+195m??2392.021236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+152m??2405.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  05:16+1505:18+142m??2413.038219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1405:45+142m??2429.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:10+1306:15+135m??2445.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+155m??2497.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3-??2557.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??2557.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??2724.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??2825.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:53+192m??2896.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1817:15+1915m??21029.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2419:00+2410m??21139.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#33|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??21183.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??21317.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#35/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1300:20+1610m??31448.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#36/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+133m??31526.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+113m??31622.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:00+185m??31701.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+3010m??31840.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+5108:10+1:003m??32024.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0109:10+1:005m??32097.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3912:25+383m??32230.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#43/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+29-??32264.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site