Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can also be linked with 12445 from ambala for faster connectivity.. Its a daily chain for passengers..

8437/Σ DBG-MFP-UMB-JAT daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 10 2012 (7:39PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  95 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:25+2:15??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:33+2:2517:38+2:255m??15.04255mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  17:53+2:3017:55+2:322m??115.03354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#4!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+2:2218:58+2:2623m??137.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  19:08+2:2619:09+2:301m??143.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+2:2119:27+2:261m??164.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2:2520:25+2:2710m??189.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+2:4020:57+2:442m??1115.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+2:4721:10+2:532m??1129.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+2:5621:21+2:562m??1137.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+3:0121:57+3:025m??1170.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#12|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+3:1022:15+3:022m??1190.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+3:0222:38+3:075m??1213.07879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+3:1022:53+3:162m??1230.06080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3:1623:18+3:165m??1250.03689mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+3:1423:46+3:192m??1265.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+3:2300:17+3:285m??2291.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#18|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  01:24+3:0501:26+3:102m??2320.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+3:0601:42+3:122m??2334.05899mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+3:1101:56+3:172m??2346.05292mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+3:1102:18+3:165m??2360.04289mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+3:0102:48+3:042m??2380.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:40+3:0403:55+3:0615m??2399.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:50+3:0704:55+3:075m??2463.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:1006:25+3:0115m??2551.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3:1307:40+3:145m??2613.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)08:18+3:1808:20+3:202m??2651.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#28/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+2:5110:20+2:5410m??2710.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:0510:40+3:075m??2715.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30%--%MINJMaigalGanj (1 PFs)  11:18+3:1011:20+3:102m??2752.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+3:1512:27+3:163m??2801.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3:4013:35+3:435m??2872.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3:4615:30+3:4825m??2962.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4017:10+3:395m??21061.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3:4417:55+3:312m??21103.049238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:3919:10+3:4210m??21155.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:0519:38+4:052m??21186.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4:2521:00+4:2110m??21236.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:5110m??21236.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:5423:25+1:571m??21244.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4823:51+1:531m??21264.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5500:15+2:002m??31289.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5800:30+2:061m??31307.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5801:55+2:1710m??31350.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2:2802:10+2:291m??31363.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:2902:31+2:311m??31386.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:2302:57+2:235m??31402.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:3603:35+2:391m??31444.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+2:1404:16+2:161m??31459.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1504:36+2:171m??31474.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:4505:55+1:475m??31514.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+1:5206:10+1:541m??31522.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5706:33+1:591m??31537.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31563.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5607:06+1:571m??31566.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#56%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+1:5907:22+2:001m??31581.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#57/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+1:2608:09+1:291m??31593.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:17-??31614.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site