Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can also be linked with 12445 from ambala for faster connectivity.. Its a daily chain for passengers..

8437/Σ DBG-MFP-UMB-JAT daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Sep 10 2012 (19:39)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  95 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)/15211
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:25+56??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:33+1:0217:38+1:025m??15.04255mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:042m??115.03354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#4!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1:0318:58+1:0723m??137.03851mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:09+1:181m??143.07351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:26+1:1919:27+1:221m??164.03155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:25+1:1610m??189.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  20:55+1:4820:57+1:512m??1115.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  21:08+2:0021:10+2:042m??1129.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  21:19+2:0921:21+2:102m??1137.06266mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  21:52+2:2221:57+2:245m??1170.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#12|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  22:13+2:3722:15+2:302m??1190.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  22:33+2:4122:38+2:465m??1213.07879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14|--|CAIChanpatia  22:51+2:5022:53+2:552m??1230.06080mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+3:0023:18+3:015m??1250.03689mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#16|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  23:44+3:0123:46+3:052m??1265.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#17|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  00:12+3:1100:17+3:165m??2291.02694mECR845101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#18|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  01:24+2:5501:26+2:592m??2320.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  01:40+2:5801:42+3:022m??2334.05899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  01:54+3:0201:56+3:082m??2346.05292mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  02:13+2:5902:18+3:035m??2360.04289mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  02:46+3:0002:48+3:012m??2380.02286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:40+3:0103:55+2:5615m??2399.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:50+3:1104:55+3:115m??2463.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:10+3:2206:25+3:2115m??2551.053110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#26/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3:3007:40+3:315m??2613.059120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#27/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)08:18+3:4108:20+3:412m??2651.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#28/--/SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:10+2:5810:20+2:5810m??2710.018142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:1110:40+3:115m??2715.059140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30%--%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  11:18+3:1511:20+3:152m??2752.046150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0449.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:24+3:3612:27+3:363m??2801.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4:1413:35+4:145m??2872.060174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)15:05+4:4215:30+4:4325m??2962.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:2717:10+4:265m??21061.058268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4:1817:55+4:202m??21103.049238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4:4219:10+4:4610m??21155.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:36+4:4719:38+4:472m??21186.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5:0721:00+5:1610m??21236.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+4:0523:10+4:0810m??21236.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+4:1923:25+4:211m??21244.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+4:2023:51+4:171m??21264.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4:0500:15+4:082m??31289.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+4:2200:30+4:251m??31307.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#44/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:1301:55+4:2310m??31350.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+4:3402:10+4:341m??31363.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4:3902:31+4:411m??31386.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+4:3402:57+4:355m??31402.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#48/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+4:3903:35+4:351m??31444.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+4:2904:16+4:301m??31459.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+4:3704:36+4:381m??31474.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+4:1105:55+4:115m??31514.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+4:1606:10+4:191m??31522.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+4:1406:33+4:151m??31537.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#54/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31563.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#55/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+4:0807:06+4:091m??31566.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#56%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+4:1607:22+4:181m??31581.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#57/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+3:5808:09+3:581m??31593.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#58/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+3:44-??31614.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site