Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pakur-Ranchi-Nagpur-Akola

8439/Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM Engg Colg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 10 2012 (19:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1794 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12104/Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1814:49+212m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+4315:42+441m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3517:45+3820m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5418:33+548m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:53+5910m??1342.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5821:50+575m??1395.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0322:42+1:042m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1100:10+1:0815m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5210m??2681.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#13/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  04:55+5205:00+545m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:10+1:0215m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+5610:10+5610m??21097.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4911:00+515m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:1512:55+1:152m??21275.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5515:15+5510m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+5416:30+543m??21484.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+505m??21580.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5819:10+575m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4320:35+432m??21748.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4321:40+4410m??21798.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Lucknow Jn - Pune SF Express (PT)/12104 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1:5722:55+2:0010m??21798.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:0401:15+2:145m??31982.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:5402:30+1:562m??32024.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:3706:20+1:5415m??32220.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#28/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:28-??32296.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site