Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY CHANIGARRH-JAT DIRECT LINK

8440/Σ CHANDIGARRH-AMRITSAR-JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 10 2012 (20:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12241/Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express/12241
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+2??10.068338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  17:20+1017:22+102m??111.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:52+2418:57+335m??1112.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3719:53+365m??1169.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:220.0
#5|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)23:15+3823:40+3625m??1169.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  00:12+4200:14+422m??2205.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#7/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+4701:20+5325m??2247.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+1:0501:32+1:052m??2256.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+5902:12+1:002m??2286.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#10|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+1:0802:30+1:102m??2305.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  02:43+1:1402:45+1:152m??2319.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#12/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)03:40+5904:00+5420m??2354.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+1:1304:29+1:132m??2378.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+1:1804:56+1:182m??2407.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+1:2105:12+1:202m??2421.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#16/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+1:1405:31+1:142m??2433.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#17/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  06:35+33-??2454.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site