Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CGL/Chengalpet- Kanchipuram- Arakkonam

8444/Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SRM Univ' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 10 2012 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1317 km  1 xfers
#1. 40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 0
     F 
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU/40573
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -22:45+0010.0294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  22:48-22:49-1m211.0386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m013.0437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:54+122:55+01m1014.0586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat (4 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m016.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m018.08911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  23:02-23:03-1m019.09913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m0111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m0112.06610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  23:10-23:11-1m0115.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  23:13+223:14+11m0117.04711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  23:16-23:17-1m0118.04112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m0120.06518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m0121.05820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  23:24+123:25+01m0123.06824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m0125.05630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m0127.01532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:39+123:40+41m0129.05132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m0132.05826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  23:47+623:48+51m0134.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  23:51-23:52-1m0137.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  23:55+1023:56+91m0140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m0144.012145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:03+91m2246.07451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m0247.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m0251.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27/==/PWU•Paranur (2 PFs)•  00:14-00:15-1m0257.0740mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-1-0260.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 14m
70 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-502:00+210m5360.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-602:55+05m1396.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-2004:00+410m83123.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2007:10+610m13192.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m23266.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1709:30+01m33317.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-412:15+61m23472.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-413:15+715m53501.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1014:00+111m13553.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1114:40+201m13594.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m23622.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2018:45+05m43730.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+318:58+41m13740.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+119:25+42m33767.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4221:25+4510m53880.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4700:30+495m541067.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+315m141142.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+3203:07+323m241206.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3304:40+323m741280.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-105:05+02m841300.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+20-541317.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site