Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via CGL/Chengalpet- Kanchipuram- Arakkonam

8444/Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SRM Univ' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 10 2012 (21:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1316 km  1 xfers
#1. 40573/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU/40573
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.0294mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  22:48-22:49-1m??11.0386mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/MPKChennai Park (3 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??13.0437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??14.0586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat (4 PFs)  22:57-22:58-1m??16.0509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam (4 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m??18.08911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam (4 PFs)  23:02+323:03+21m??19.09813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??111.04712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SPSaidapet (4 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??112.06610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  23:10-23:11-1m??115.06312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount (4 PFs)  23:13+223:14+11m??117.04911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal (4 PFs)  23:16-23:17-1m??118.03914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#13/==/MNMinambakkam (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m??120.06518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/==/TLMTirusulam (4 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??121.05820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PVPallavaram (4 PFs)  23:24+323:25+21m??123.06824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/CMPChrompet (4 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m??125.05628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium (4 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??127.01532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:39+223:40+51m??129.05132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur (2 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??132.05827mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/VDRVandalur (3 PFs)  23:47-23:48-1m??134.06037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam (2 PFs)  23:51-23:52-1m??137.05829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  23:55+523:56+41m??140.07036mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/==/POTIPotheri (2 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??144.012145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur (4 PFs)  00:02+800:03+71m??246.07451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m??247.06753mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m??251.07946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27/==/PWU•Paranur (2 PFs)•  00:14-00:15-1m??257.0743mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1-??260.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-1302:00+110m??260.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#30/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-902:55+05m??296.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-2004:00+1310m??2123.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0069.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-1707:10+910m??2192.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+708:20+72m??2266.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1209:30+21m??2317.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1512:15+191m??2473.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+713:15+1315m??2502.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+161m??2554.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+141m??2595.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??2624.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1718:45+35m??2731.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+518:58+51m??2741.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+619:25+132m??2768.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0321:25+1:0410m??2881.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:065m??31068.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4702:05+565m??31143.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+5803:07+583m??31207.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0604:40+1:043m??31281.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??31299.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#49/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+56-??31316.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site