Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chengalpet-Kanchipuram- Arakkonam

8445/Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SRM Univ' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 10 2012 (21:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
#1. 43801/Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 01:20
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU/43801
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -01:20+1??10.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+301:25+31m??12.0207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  01:29+101:30+11m??13.0368mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi (4 PFs)  01:35+301:36+31m??16.01225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  01:37+001:38+01m??18.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  01:44+501:45+51m??112.05612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KOTRKorattur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:49-1m??115.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m??116.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABUAmbattur (3 PFs)  01:54+301:55+31m??118.02623mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??120.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur (2 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??121.04120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  02:07+302:08+31m??124.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/HCHindu College (2 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??126.010128mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  02:13+102:13+10m??128.010137mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot (1 PFs)  02:15-02:16-1m??131.09340mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  02:18+102:19+11m??135.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  02:20+502:21+61m??139.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu (4 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??142.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road (3 PFs)  02:28-02:29-1m??145.09638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt (3 PFs)  02:31-02:32-1m??148.03344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:37+402:38+41m??151.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt (4 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m??154.05050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  02:45+702:46+81m??157.06153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam (4 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??160.07354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/MAFManavur (4 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m??163.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu (4 PFs)  02:58+902:59+91m??168.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/MSUMosur (4 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??173.05974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/PLMG•Puliyamangalam (4 PFs)•  03:08-03:09-1m??176.0584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:30-3-??178.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1904:00+710m??178.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+1010m??1146.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+102m??1221.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1009:30+21m??1272.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+512:15+111m??1427.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+013:15+1015m??1455.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1414:00+171m??1507.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+2514:40+381m??1548.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+511m??1577.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-118:45+135m??1685.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+1618:58+161m??1695.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+182m??1721.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4821:25+5010m??1834.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4900:30+525m??21021.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:05+365m??21097.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#45/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+4103:07+423m??21160.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5504:40+533m??21235.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03-105:05+02m??21253.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+43-??21269.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site