Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chengalpet-Kanchipuram- Arakkonam

8445/Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SRM Univ' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 10 2012 (9:44PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1271 km  1 xfers
#1. 43801/Chennai Beach Arakkonam EMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 01:20
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach Arakkonam EMU/43801
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -01:20+0??10.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+001:25+01m??12.0207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  01:29+101:30+21m??13.0369mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi (4 PFs)  01:35+301:36+31m??16.01225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  01:37+001:38+01m??18.0388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  01:44+501:45+51m??112.05612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KOTRKorattur (2 PFs)  01:48+001:49+01m??115.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m??117.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/ABUAmbattur (3 PFs)  01:54+201:55+21m??118.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??120.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11/==/ANNRAnnanur (2 PFs)  02:00-02:01-1m??121.04120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  02:05+702:06+71m??124.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/HCHindu College (2 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??126.0-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations2.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  02:10+902:10+90m??128.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot (1 PFs)  02:11+702:12+71m??132.06240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  02:15+902:16+91m??135.011937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  02:18+1102:19+111m??139.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu (4 PFs)  02:22-02:23-1m??142.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road (3 PFs)  02:26-02:27-1m??145.09638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt (3 PFs)  02:29+002:30+01m??148.03344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:35+802:36+81m??151.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt (4 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??154.05050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  02:43+1002:44+101m??157.06153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam (4 PFs)  02:47-02:48-1m??160.07354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/MAFManavur (4 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??164.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu (4 PFs)  02:56+1102:57+121m??168.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/MSU•Mosur (4 PFs)•  03:02-03:03-1m??173.05974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam (4 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??176.0984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+4-??178.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1504:00+1110m??178.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??1146.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+32m??1221.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#33/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??1272.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+61m??1427.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??1455.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+614:00+61m??1507.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1014:40+191m??1548.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m??1577.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-2218:45+05m??1685.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??1695.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??1721.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#42|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2321:25+2610m??1834.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+405m??21021.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+255m??21097.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#45/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2203:07+233m??21160.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2804:40+263m??21235.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??21255.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??21271.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site