Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chengalpet-Kanchipuram- Arakkonam

8445/Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SRM Univ' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 10 2012 (21:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 1262 km  1 xfers
#1. 43801/Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 70 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1192 km
Departs @ 01:20
Platform# 0
      S
Chennai Beach/MSB
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU/43801
#1/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -01:20+0010.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+001:25+01m012.0207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  01:29+401:30+41m013.03210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva (2 PFs)  01:35-01:36-1m016.0815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  01:37+201:38+31m017.0198mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works (3 PFs)  01:40-01:40-0m018.04310mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works (3 PFs)  01:42-01:42-0m019.05210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/VLKVillivakkam (4 PFs)  01:44+801:45+81m0111.05712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/KOTRKorattur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:49-1m0114.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10/==/PVMPattaravakkam (2 PFs)  01:51-01:52-1m0115.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/ABUAmbattur (3 PFs)  01:54+1001:55+101m0117.02623mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m0119.03221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/ANNRAnnanur (2 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m0120.04120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  02:07+902:08+91m0122.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/HCHindu College (2 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m0125.06428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16/==/PABPattabiram (3 PFs)  02:13-02:14-1m0126.04331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt (2 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m0129.06031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/TITiruninravur (3 PFs)  02:20+1102:21+111m0131.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19/==/VEUVeppampattu (4 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m0134.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20/==/SVRSevvapet Road (3 PFs)  02:28-02:29-1m0137.09638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt (3 PFs)  02:31-02:32-1m0140.03344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:37+802:38+81m0143.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/EGTEgattur Halt (4 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m0146.05051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/KBTKadambattur (4 PFs)  02:45+1302:46+161m0149.06153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam (4 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m0152.07354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/MAFManavur (4 PFs)  02:53-02:54-1m0156.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/TO•Tiruvalangadu (4 PFs)•  02:58+1802:59+191m0160.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/MSUMosur (4 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m0165.05974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam (4 PFs)  03:08-03:09-1m0168.0584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:212.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2-0170.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044 - Buffer: 24m
82 intermediate stations03:500.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-2004:00+1310m8270.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-1707:10+910m12138.066116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+708:20+72m22213.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#34/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1209:30+21m32264.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1512:15+191m22420.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+713:15+1315m52448.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+161m12500.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+141m12541.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#39/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+261m22570.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#40/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1718:45+35m42678.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+518:58+51m12688.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+619:25+132m32714.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#43|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0321:25+1:0410m52827.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:065m531014.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4702:05+565m131090.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+5803:07+583m231153.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0604:40+1:043m731228.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#48/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m831246.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#49/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+56-531262.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site