Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune

8452/Σ BRC SC holiday special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Sep 11 2012 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.041 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.056 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+365m??21252.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??21327.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:2310m??31514.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0902:33+1:092m??31627.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+385m??31664.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+521m??31701.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+502m??31734.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4492.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3906:35+461m??31826.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??31844.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3908:00+4115m??31849.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3310:20+3010m??31980.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??31991.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#33/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3611:28+352m??32051.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2811:57+1:282m??32098.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#35/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:22+1:442m??32143.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+5114:20+5220m??32198.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1015:09+1:102m??32258.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??32306.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2716:00+1:272m??32325.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2316:41+1:232m??32348.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3817:20+1:382m??32398.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5417:59+1:532m??32452.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2519:30+1:242m??32515.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4521:20+5320m??32548.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5822:22+575m??32609.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+5023:16+512m??32679.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5400:22+542m??42752.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+572m??42784.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??42802.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:35+5910m??42826.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#51/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+492m??42848.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5302:37+522m??42902.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4803:50+495m??42973.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#54/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+49-??42992.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site