Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via pune

8452/Σ BRC SC holiday special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Sep 11 2012 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2673.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0287mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+345m??21252.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??21327.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??31514.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#24!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??31627.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??31664.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+521m??31701.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??31734.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3506:35+401m??31825.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??31843.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2808:00+3015m??31848.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3510:20+3210m??31980.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??31990.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#33/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+4011:28+392m??32050.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0411:57+1:052m??32098.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#35/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0412:22+1:032m??32143.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4414:20+4420m??32198.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m??32258.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1815:40+1:182m??32305.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2016:00+1:202m??32325.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:41+1:222m??32348.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:372m??32398.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#42/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+2:0017:59+2:002m??32451.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+272m??32515.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4221:20+5020m??32548.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5222:22+515m??32609.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+4823:16+482m??32679.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+542m??42752.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5600:47+562m??42784.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??42802.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+5901:35+5810m??42826.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#51/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+462m??42848.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#52/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??42902.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+455m??42973.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#54/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+43-??42992.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.