Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

8453/Σ Duranto Chariot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 11 2012 (2:15AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12276/New Delhi - Allahabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 54373/Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Allahabad Duronto Express/12276
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#2/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)T01:20+4001:25+355m??2209.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations04:45423.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1:14-??2632.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54373
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4%==%PRG»Prayag Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:10+23??2632.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2507:24+261m??2638.02299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#6|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  07:40+2307:45+305m??2644.033109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#7|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  08:11+2208:12+291m??2658.040103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|DHRJDhirganj (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2664.04398mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  08:30+3008:31+381m??2670.051101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??2679.026103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4009:00+505m??2685.01797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12!==!CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+4709:15+491m??2688.04099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  09:32+4909:33+491m??2700.03598mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??2707.02898mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  09:56+4709:57+491m??2712.028100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#16|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+4710:30+485m??2724.03898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  10:44+3510:45+351m??2733.037102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  11:00+4611:01+481m??2742.031104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2749.032102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  11:27+4511:28+471m??2756.034106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??2764.015105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  11:58+3711:59+411m??2768.027105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#23|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  12:17+3512:18+431m??2776.027103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#24|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35+43-??2783.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site