Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity

8453/Σ Duranto Chariot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 11 2012 (02:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 783 km  1 xfers
#1. 12276/New Delhi - Allahabad Duronto Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 54373/Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Allahabad Duronto Express/12276
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:40+21??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#2/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)T01:20+3:2601:25+3:215m??2209.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations04:45423.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+3:06-??2632.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54373
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4%==%PRG»Prayag Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:10+34??2632.02996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3707:24+401m??2638.02299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#6|--|SWESiwaith (2 PFs)  07:40+3807:45+415m??2644.033109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#7|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  08:11+3408:12+431m??2658.040103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|DHRJDhirganj (1 PFs)  08:20+008:21+01m??2664.04398mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  08:30+4408:31+511m??2670.051101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10|--|VPOBhupia Mau (1 PFs)  08:42+008:43+01m??2679.026103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+5309:00+1:005m??2685.01797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#12%--%CILChilbila Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:001m??2688.04099mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:0009:33+1:021m??2700.03598mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14|--|RMGJRamganj (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??2707.02898mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  09:56+5809:57+1:011m??2712.028100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#16|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:0010:30+1:035m??2724.03898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17|--|DWJDwarkaganj (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2733.037102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:021m??2742.031104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|--|CHBRChaure Bazar (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2749.032102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  11:27+5611:28+571m??2756.034106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  11:43-11:44-1m??2764.015105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22|--|BTKDBharatkund (2 PFs)  11:58+4911:59+511m??2768.027105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#23|--|MSODMasodha (2 PFs)  12:17+4612:18+521m??2776.027103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#24|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35+51-??2783.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site