Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain.

8460/Σ Firozpur-Puri Express Via lko ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Sep 11 2012 (10:07AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 3005 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 857 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2410.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+132m0141.042205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+82m0166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06+020:08+02m0186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m0198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m01110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+521:30+82m11130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+622:05+1110m31143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+1322:21+142m21150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+362m21186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+412m11194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+432m21203.044269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+332m21229.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m12249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+2700:48+2610m12257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+282m12282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+2801:32+292m02308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2302:25+2410m32338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+4102:57+432m12373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+4303:25+425m02390.078238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+4904:00+513m12432.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+5704:23+572m02455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+1:0004:41+1:002m02471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0204:56+1:022m02485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0705:13+1:072m02502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+5406:15+5710m12531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0506:45+1:062m22558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1:0107:50+1:025m02621.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+1:1408:09+1:142m02641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+1:1608:38+1:162m02674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0309:15+1:035m02692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0909:42+1:102m02723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1010:10+1:112m32755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:0710:43+1:072m02788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+1:1512:25+1:1915m12857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 26m
207 intermediate stations01:40746.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+3:1914:30+3:2925m631603.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#37!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:5715:53+4:005m331681.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+4:1916:30+4:202m131728.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+4:2616:46+4:272m131741.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#40!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:4017:30+4:475m331776.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#41/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:1818:50+5:202m131860.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:2820:10+5:3410m531904.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:3920:24+5:392m031910.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4221:20+5:4620m031922.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:5622:00+5:582m031977.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:5622:34+5:562m332024.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:0022:53+6:022m432042.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:1523:06+6:162m032059.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#49/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:1123:32+6:132m032090.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:5800:30+5:595m042127.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:5601:47+5:572m042203.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#52/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0102:40+6:022m042279.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#53/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5503:15+5:5310m042297.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#54/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m242314.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#55/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4004:35+5:405m242330.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3305:30+5:332m242382.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#57/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4310m542485.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#58/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:4808:19+5:482m042521.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#59/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:4610:00+5:4625m242620.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#60/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m042689.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m242736.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:4512:55+5:462m042799.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#63/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+5:5213:28+5:532m042842.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m342914.05628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#65/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2015:10+6:2010m442942.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#66/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+6:1915:50+6:2010m442961.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#67/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2716:17+6:262m042989.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#68/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:14-343005.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site