Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily train *Convinient night timings * Comfy xfer at bza

8462/Σ HWH CBE SF Night Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Sep 11 2012 (10:55AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  93 halts  Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+023:57+22m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+401:00+62m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+92m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+165m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:10+1615m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+907:20+102m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21231.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1417:20+1515m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+2717:50+291m??21262.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+371m??21285.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+3918:30+411m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+4718:42+481m??21320.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??21340.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+561m??21370.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+531m??21398.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+3920:25+401m??21436.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+4220:38+451m??21452.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??21486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m??21525.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??21553.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+1:212m??21580.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+1:0301:55+1:0130m??31662.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:132m??31704.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0503:20+1:055m??31731.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0104:00+1:102m??31775.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:155m??31792.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+1:172m??31817.075270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+5305:31+1:121m??31860.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5605:56+1:041m??31876.016404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+5206:23+531m??31883.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#44/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+5506:42+571m??31907.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#45/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+5407:20+561m??31953.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5408:05+553m??31996.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:20+5010m??32056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+5810:05+582m??32106.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5411:05+535m??32157.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+2610m??32212.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+615:10+3210m??32257.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+4115:45+413m??32290.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+4716:36+472m??32344.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+315m??32364.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4618:00+501m??32387.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5418:10+551m??32397.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+581m??32408.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#58/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+11-??32421.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site