Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily train *Convinient night timings * Comfy xfer at bza

8462/Σ HWH CBE SF Night Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Sep 11 2012 (10:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  93 halts  Distance: 2421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+9??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1421:34+162m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2123:57+212m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+292m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+355m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4003:25+405m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:10+3615m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4504:58+452m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5006:00+4710m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+372m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4908:14+492m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5209:15+515m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3411:00+3220m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0013:01+1:041m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:172m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:30+1:231m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:3015:03+1:311m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0315m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:20+1:0715m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:1517:50+1:181m??21262.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:2218:10+1:221m??21285.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:2618:30+1:271m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:3018:42+1:311m??21320.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:3219:00+1:331m??21340.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:3319:30+1:341m??21370.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3020:00+1:311m??21398.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3420:25+1:341m??21436.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3320:38+1:341m??21452.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1721:20+1:171m??21486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+5022:42+512m??21525.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0523:05+1:052m??21553.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0623:30+1:062m??21580.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4401:55+4630m??31662.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#36/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5902:35+592m??31704.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+532m??31731.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+542m??31775.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+502m??31792.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+4904:40+492m??31817.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+5705:10+572m??31860.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+322m??31877.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+371m??31884.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4006:42+401m??31907.076389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#45/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4007:20+411m??31953.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3708:05+383m??31997.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3209:20+3310m??32056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+392m??32106.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3711:05+385m??32157.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:20+2010m??32213.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1115:10+4310m??32257.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#52/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5515:45+553m??32290.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m??32345.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3817:35+425m??32364.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5018:00+531m??32387.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+591m??32397.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5918:25+1:021m??32408.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#58/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+15-??32421.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site