Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Chain between Ajmer and SDAH in Duronto & Rajdhani Combination

8463/Σ AII-SDAH AC (with Food) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Sep 11 2012 (11:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 22211/Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/22211
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.057480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
66 intermediate stations06:45387.0
#2/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:35--??1387.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+55??1387.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+4421:20+455m??1827.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+4601:45+4810m??21174.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4703:53+483m??21379.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3606:30+375m??21579.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4707:17+482m??21637.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4607:47+462m??21679.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#10/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+33-??21844.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site