Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8465/Σ Hira Punja Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2012 (11:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 797 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1714 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+10??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:07+182m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+212m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+2122:56+212m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1023:35+1110m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+2300:22+252m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2900:37+302m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+3000:52+302m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3301:04+332m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3501:42+352m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3602:10+353m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+362m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+322m??2374.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3804:25+392m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3905:15+3930m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4605:46+462m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+5306:59+572m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1:0107:40+1:013m??2527.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1:1208:16+1:122m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1:0808:35+1:105m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0109:35+1:022m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0810:00+1:112m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:1710:36+1:195m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:3111:13+1:322m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:4211:38+1:452m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1:3112:35+1:3310m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:2115:05+2:2410m??2797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+2:5216:09+2:532m??2887.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#33/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:3117:40+2:312m??2950.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:3217:59+2:322m??2967.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+2:3818:47+2:395m??21020.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#36/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:4619:50+2:462m??21097.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#37/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:2522:05+2:2410m??21206.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+2:3623:16+2:362m??21265.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+2:4400:28+2:435m??31332.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2:4901:10+2:495m??31373.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:5701:52+2:592m??31424.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2:2804:45+2:2815m??31526.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+2:4205:08+2:412m??31553.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+2:4505:33+2:452m??31578.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+2:3905:54+2:382m??31609.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+2:5806:08+2:582m??31624.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:0806:37+3:075m??31658.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#48/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:2807:12+3:282m??31709.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:2707:22+3:262m??31718.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+3:0308:25+3:0520m??31730.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31777.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#52%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+3:1109:50+3:1520m??31779.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31780.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#54!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3511:00+3:442m??31850.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#55!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:4611:32+3:462m??31896.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#56/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5713:07+3:002m??31935.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+3:0813:55+3:0925m??31953.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#58/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+3:2314:50+3:242m??32006.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+3:4616:05+3:475m??32067.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#60/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:3917:05+3:4020m??32086.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#61/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+3:4818:00+3:482m??32157.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#62/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+3:5818:38+3:592m??32212.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#63/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+3:5719:05+3:595m??32234.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:3920:40+3:392m??32308.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#65/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+3:5321:33+3:542m??32381.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+3:4922:31+3:505m??32450.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#67/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:25-??32511.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site