Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8465/Σ Hira Punja Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2012 (11:10AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 797 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1714 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
 M  TF 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 23:50 +4 nights
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40-110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54-22:56-2m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45-05:15-30m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m32415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m12528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m22634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31-10:36-5m12700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m12742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m32797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 26m
314 intermediate stations02:201134.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m341931.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m242021.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#33/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m042084.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m042101.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42-18:47-5m142154.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#36/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m042231.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#37/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m042340.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m042399.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23-00:28-5m052466.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m052507.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m052558.039618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-04:45-15m152660.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06-05:08-2m052687.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m052712.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m052743.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m052758.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32-06:37-5m052792.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#48/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m052843.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m052852.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05-08:25-20m052864.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m052911.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#52%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30-09:50-20m052913.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m052914.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#54!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m052984.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#55!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m053030.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#56/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m053069.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m053087.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#58/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m253140.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m653201.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#60/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45-17:05-20m253220.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#61/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m053291.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#62/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m053346.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#63/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m253368.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m053442.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#65/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m053515.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26-22:31-5m053584.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#67/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50--553645.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site