Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8465/Σ Hira Punja Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2012 (11:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 797 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1714 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+822:07+92m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+82m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1500:05+152m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1800:37+182m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2501:42+252m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2502:10+243m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2103:34+212m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+704:10+92m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1105:15+830m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1206:59+162m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1307:40+133m??2527.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+192m??2577.017 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+175m??2581.054 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+709:35+112m??2634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+142m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1810:36+215m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+262m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3211:38+332m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1612:35+1910m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:05+1:0310m??2797.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:1316:09+1:132m??2887.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#33/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+5917:40+1:032m??2950.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:032m??2967.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:47+1:095m??21020.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#36/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1419:50+1:152m??21097.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#37/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5022:05+5010m??21206.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#38/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:1323:16+1:142m??21265.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:1100:28+1:105m??31332.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#40/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:1701:10+1:165m??31373.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#41/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2601:52+1:282m??31424.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+5104:45+5315m??31526.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:0505:08+1:052m??31553.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0705:33+1:072m??31578.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#45/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:2005:54+1:202m??31609.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:2106:08+1:212m??31624.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:3006:37+1:295m??31658.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#48/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3007:12+1:292m??31709.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4907:22+1:482m??31718.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#50/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:1608:25+1:1920m??31730.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#51%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??31777.05 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#52%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:2609:50+1:3020m??31779.063 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??31780.063 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#54!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:432m??31850.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#55!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:3511:32+1:352m??31896.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#56/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:07+1:132m??31935.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+1:1813:55+1:2225m??31953.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#58/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:2914:50+1:292m??32005.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#59/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:5216:05+1:525m??32067.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#60/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:4117:05+1:4220m??32086.080 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#61/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:5318:00+1:532m??32157.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#62/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:002m??32212.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#63/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:5719:05+1:565m??32233.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#64/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:3720:40+1:382m??32308.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#65/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:5221:33+1:522m??32380.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#66/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+2:0022:31+2:145m??32450.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#67/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:50-??32511.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site