Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate link

8467/Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 11 2012 (1:14PM)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1739 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+312:17+33m??16.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+412:37+43m??118.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+013:52+42m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+814:25+82m??1157.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:51+103m??1183.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1215:35+115m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-116:20+25m??1252.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+1417:03+141m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1218:13+1210m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+619:21+82m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m??1529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2820:40+292m??1562.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+822:20+232m??1642.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-223:25+72m??1684.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:26+202m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??2837.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:15+285m??2909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+172m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1704:42+202m??21081.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:12+342m??21125.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+352m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+442m??21200.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+907:50+135m??21233.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+2409:31+252m??21346.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??21378.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??21419.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??21464.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??21498.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??21532.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#33/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  14:40+2414:55+3015m??21574.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??21581.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??21627.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21645.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21723.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21739.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:060.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+285m??21739.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+323:15+95m??21851.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+372m??21875.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+4-??31951.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site