Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate link

8467/Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (13:14)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 1951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 37m Distance: 1739 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 01:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+3??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+512:17+62m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+612:37+72m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+192m??1108.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+2814:25+292m??1157.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2914:51+302m??1183.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+182m??1222.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1917:03+192m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:13+1610m??1382.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1219:21+122m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3220:16+322m??1529.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+372m??1562.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1310m??1642.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-123:25+92m??1684.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??2775.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+202m??2837.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2902:15+3110m??2909.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??21017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+222m??21081.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2605:15+322m??21125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+332m??21158.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:22+382m??21200.024173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+607:50+95m??21233.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+809:31+102m??21346.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1211:05+1325m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:145.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:21+202m??21379.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??21419.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+252m??21464.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+2712:58+272m??21498.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2413:29+242m??21532.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#33/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  14:40+1314:55+1215m??21574.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1315:09+142m??21581.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1115:44+112m??21627.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+1315:58+132m??21645.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2216:52+265m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+3517:21+352m??21723.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+342m??21739.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:060.0
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:50+315m??21739.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+123:15+65m??21852.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??21875.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  01:25+4-??31951.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.