Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity than HimSagar Express.

8468/Σ Sea Hill Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gaurav Awasthi*^~  Sep 11 2012 (2:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2919 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+3??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+219:40+55m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2221:15+235m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3221:41+331m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5/--/CVP•Kovilpatti (2 PFs)•  22:14+3422:15+351m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+361m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3323:07+332m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+185m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2800:46+291m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+372m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1403:00+175m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+192m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+252m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+2315m??2740.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1416:10+1115m??21176.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??21627.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4804:33+491m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3606:30+365m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3908:15+4010m??32224.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5510m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:15+1:035m??32732.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+59-??32919.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+3??32919.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+601:07+1710m??43232.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+2003:40+215m??43397.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+272m??43420.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+6-??43496.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site