Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity than HimSagar Express.

8468/Σ Sea Hill Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gaurav Awasthi*^~  Sep 11 2012 (14:20)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+26??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+285m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3121:15+335m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+441m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVP•Kovilpatti (2 PFs)•  22:14+4722:15+481m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:35+501m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+481m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+381m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+432m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+235m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3009:05+3615m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3116:10+3015m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+3010m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0804:33+1:091m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5806:30+595m??32133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:10+1:5010m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1515:15+2:175m??32732.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+2:12-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+0??32920.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+801:07+1210m??43233.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+1603:40+175m??43397.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+222m??43420.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45-3-??43496.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site