Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest than Himsagar

8470/Σ Hill Sea Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 11 2012 (2:30PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8110.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m2176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m1199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m32264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-162577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+372577.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+2710:10+255m12765.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2813:55+3010m02980.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m121272.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+5918:00+1:002m021278.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5319:35+555m321364.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m021450.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m021462.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m121470.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+1:0410m231661.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3303:40+3710m031870.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2210:50+2815m732321.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+212m132614.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1718:30+1925m432757.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2519:00+252m832781.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m632812.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m332915.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2821:57+352m332970.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1600:15+205m443093.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m043187.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3502:20+342m043210.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+435m343250.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m043293.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+4404:13+452m143320.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m143342.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4805:05+491m143378.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#32/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m143407.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#33/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2508:10+265m243481.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#34/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+10-143496.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site