Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8472/Σ Takhtdham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2012 (14:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2294 km  1 xfers
#1. 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1362 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18450/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 932 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akal Takht Express (PT)/12318
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+175m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:15+1710m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+202m??1196.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1810:15+1810m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+1610m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+452m??1425.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:50+1:0010m??1524.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5916:20+595m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:05+4420:15+4710m??1849.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+5022:37+522m??1989.05898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:28143.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+5801:15+1:0010m??21132.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0602:38+1:0613m??21150.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27212.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2006:15+1:2210m??21362.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18450
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#16/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:55+0??21362.05657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#17/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+609:46+72m??21407.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#18/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:57+1109:59+122m??21425.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+142m??21451.06848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1810:57+155m??21485.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:08-112:10+02m??21539.070142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1812:56+148m??21583.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+2113:25+194m??21612.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:44+2513:45+251m??21636.062251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:16+2214:18+212m??21668.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1115:30+2025m??21694.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+371m??21698.044133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#28/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+3616:45+2915m??21735.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#29/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+332m??21788.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#30/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+3117:45+321m??21818.08274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#31/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:12+3318:13+331m??21855.05357mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+382m??21891.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+4019:50+385m??21913.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+1621:35+145m??22025.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+322m??22087.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:25+3923:27+402m??22131.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+4000:30+415m??32203.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+4901:15+485m??32231.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+515m??32250.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#40/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35+4502:37+442m??32277.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+23-??32294.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.