Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8473/Σ Akal Puri Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 11 2012 (14:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12318/Akal Takht Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 53m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 18420/Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akal Takht Express (PT)/12318
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+12??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+175m??178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:15+1710m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+202m??1196.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1810:15+1810m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+1610m??1330.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+452m??1425.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:50+1:0010m??1524.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5916:20+595m??1614.063 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)20:05+4420:15+4710m??1849.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+5022:37+522m??1989.05898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:28143.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+5801:15+1:0010m??21132.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0602:38+1:0613m??21150.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27212.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2006:15+1:2210m??21362.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:199.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:34+1:2606:36+1:282m??21371.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:37+1:4407:39+1:462m??21451.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:18+1:4108:22+1:404m??21485.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+1:2209:35+1:295m??21538.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+1:5210:09+1:542m??21582.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1:5710:36+1:572m??21611.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2:0412:03+1:5415m??21693.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express/18420 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3915:30+3825m??21693.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#24/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+4816:45+4415m??21734.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+4817:25+482m??21787.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#26/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:44+5017:45+511m??21818.06474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#27/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+4218:55+422m??21890.02752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+5419:50+555m??21912.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+3321:35+325m??22025.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+1:002m??22087.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0523:27+1:062m??22131.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:1500:30+1:205m??32203.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+1:2701:15+1:255m??32230.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:45+1:225m??32249.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+52-??32293.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.