Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly. The Long Buffer at Pune can be used for freshening up, breakfast and also packing some lunch for further journey to KOP

8474/Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Darshan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1109:24+122m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+1610:06+162m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+411:35+1810m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3613:00+3610m??1240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4113:57+412m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-918:10+310m??1507.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:10+1810m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+900:20+1512m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+404:20+1210m??21113.0487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2105:15+223m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+3806:00+353m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1706:40+152m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+19-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??21292.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+272m??21294.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#17!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??21350.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#18!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??21377.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19!==!LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??21384.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+412m??21411.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+323m??21437.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+352m??21448.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??21458.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+4016:40+392m??21470.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+392m??21482.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+392m??21487.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+312m??21496.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+272m??21523.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??21531.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??21545.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21564.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??21571.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??21583.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21598.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21605.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21612.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??21618.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.