Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly. The Long Buffer at Pune can be used for freshening up, breakfast and also packing some lunch for further journey to KOP

8474/Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Darshan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (2:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+2210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+222m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+511:35+1210m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+2813:00+2910m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4013:57+402m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-1418:10+110m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+422:10+510m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-400:20+212m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-704:20+010m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+905:15+103m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+306:00+183m021201.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+1406:40+142m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+7-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 27m
63 intermediate stations12:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m121292.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m121294.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#17|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m121350.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m121377.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m121384.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m121412.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m121438.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m121448.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m121459.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m121470.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m121483.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m121488.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m121496.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m121524.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m321531.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m121545.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m321564.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m121571.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m221583.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m121598.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m121605.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m121612.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-221619.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site