Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly. The Long Buffer at Pune can be used for freshening up, breakfast and also packing some lunch for further journey to KOP

8474/Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Darshan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m??17.088403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+212m??166.050314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1211:35+1810m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+3513:00+3510m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:57+472m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+018:10+610m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1210m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+000:20+512m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10+2204:20+2910m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+3705:15+383m??21154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1:1506:00+1:123m??21201.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+5:0806:40+5:062m??21229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??21292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+185m??21292.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??21294.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#17|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+292m??21350.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#18|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+362m??21377.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+382m??21384.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3415:15+362m??21411.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+213m??21437.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m??21448.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m??21458.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??21470.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+242m??21482.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??21487.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+192m??21496.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??21523.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21531.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+132m??21545.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+153m??21564.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??21571.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??21583.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??21598.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+142m??21605.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21612.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-2-??21618.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site