Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly. The Long Buffer at Pune can be used for freshening up, breakfast and also packing some lunch for further journey to KOP

8474/Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Darshan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0210.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+122m117.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2010:06+202m0166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2210m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+4213:00+4210m01240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5113:57+512m11312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-118:10+610m41507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+1410m21767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+300:20+612m32897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-404:20+110m621113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1105:15+123m621154.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1306:00+103m021201.04458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3206:40+302m021229.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-121292.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 27m
63 intermediate stations12:400.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+245m121292.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+302m121294.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#17|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+362m121350.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m121377.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4314:32+422m121384.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+402m121411.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+223m121437.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2416:14+262m121448.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2816:26+272m121458.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m121470.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m121482.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m121487.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+212m121496.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#28|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1917:54+192m121523.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1518:10+162m321531.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+152m121545.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m321564.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m121571.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+172m221583.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+142m121598.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1419:52+142m121605.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m121612.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-1-221618.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site