Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly. Safe buffer for transit from BDTS to CSTM.

8478/Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (15:18)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1320:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+1322:45+1910m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+305m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1003:08+152m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:50+175m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2004:56+212m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+206:52+72m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1808:05+1810m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1110:13+125m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1311:18+162m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+222m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2312:38+232m??21073.06619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1113:32+142m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+112m??21143.01514mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+5-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+1??21149.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m??21158.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+918:50+122m??21200.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1719:30+212m??21247.04458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+202m??21271.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1320:20+142m??21275.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??21304.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??21314.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m??21324.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??21332.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+162m??21336.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+822:05+2210m??21338.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#30|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+312m??21396.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#31|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2223:55+282m??21423.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3100:05+352m??31431.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#33|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+382m??31458.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+293m??31484.049638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+342m??31495.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+212m??31543.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#37|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1603:35+172m??31578.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1903:48+202m??31591.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+203m??31611.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+104:45+73m??31618.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1105:00+122m??31630.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1605:15+162m??31644.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+172m??31651.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31658.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-5-??31665.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site