Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly. Safe buffer for transit from BDTS to CSTM.

8478/Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur Triweekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 11 2012 (15:18)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1022:45+1910m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+285m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+192m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+255m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:56+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+302m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2210m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1710:13+175m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1911:18+222m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2711:40+272m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+3112:38+302m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+232m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+152m??21143.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+7-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+1??21149.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+22m??21158.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+132m??21203.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+242m??21249.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+232m??21273.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+172m??21277.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#24/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+202m??21306.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+182m??21316.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m??21326.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??21334.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??21338.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2510m??21340.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#30|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??21398.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#31|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+282m??21425.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3100:05+352m??31433.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#33|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+392m??31460.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+303m??31486.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??31497.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+232m??31545.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#37|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m??31580.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+212m??31593.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:10+213m??31613.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+304:45+83m??31620.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+112m??31632.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+142m??31647.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1505:25+142m??31654.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??31661.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-8-??31667.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site