Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate direct link

8479/Σ JAMMU-LUCKNOW-VAANASI-GAYA-TATANAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 11 2012 (3:45PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+235m??1378.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:46+292m??1429.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+2418:28+2510m??1459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m??1494.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4919:22+492m??1512.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1:0921:32+1:197m??1652.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1:4322:57+1:445m??1742.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43236.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:40+1:5803:05+2:0925m??2978.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#19|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:0205:05+3:075m??21106.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+2:5510:05+2:5815m??21302.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+2:4711:35+2:4620m??21320.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+3:0712:16+3:072m??21374.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+3:1612:49+3:162m??21422.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+3:2313:09+3:242m??21440.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+3:2213:22+3:222m??21456.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+3:0414:33+3:035m??21525.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+3:2815:38+3:282m??21601.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:5517:30+2:5510m??21694.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#29/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2:4418:40+2:455m??21727.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#30/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+2:2019:47+2:212m??21788.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#31/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:45+2:16-??21877.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site