Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI, KYN, PUNE

8482/Σ Jaipur Belagavi GR/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Sep 11 2012 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1828 km  1 xfers
#1. 06512/Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur (Weekly) Special/06512
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??10.079436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1106.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#3%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??1135.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:58140.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??1275.0100267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4066.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1341.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1440.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1493.052217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2558.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2621.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-03:30-20m??2627.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??2672.06538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??2691.05645mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2727.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:38-07:43-5m??2856.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2925.010512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2951.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??21072.0286mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21114.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??21188.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30-15:45-15m??21252.087556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0316:35+1:1315m??21252.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2019:20+1:215m??21397.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:20+1:162m??21456.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:113m??21524.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3022:30+365m??21531.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+502m??21581.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??21611.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+535m??31669.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+5002:15+1:1710m??31720.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??31744.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#31!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2404:40+1:285m??31771.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3005:05+1:302m??31789.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m??31804.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??31828.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site