Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:21:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:21:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL

8486/Σ Coimbatore Pune AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Sep 11 2012 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+816:20+325m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4217:10+445m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4918:30+485m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3820:00+385m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:15+3910m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+432m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  00:56+5700:58+1:102m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+5902:46+1:092m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1604:00+1:1810m??2721.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:2806:30+1:362m??2846.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5008:10+1:515m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3309:52+1:352m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+5712:20+565m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5713:45+1:035m??21237.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+181m??21237.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#17/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:07+1118:08+151m??21265.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:49+1018:50+111m??21293.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:39+161m??21354.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+14-??21357.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site