Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL

8486/Σ Coimbatore Pune AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 11 2012 (17:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+416:20+245m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+425m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+4418:30+445m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+395m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3710m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5223:40+572m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8|--|BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  00:56+3700:58+412m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+552m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1604:00+1:1610m??2722.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1006:30+1:132m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3908:10+1:475m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3909:52+1:442m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0612:20+1:025m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:0113:45+1:085m??21237.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+211m??21237.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#17/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1418:08+181m??21266.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:49+1118:50+121m??21293.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1619:39+161m??21355.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+15-??21357.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site