Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL, KYN, MMR

8487/Σ Coimbatore Bhusaval AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Sep 11 2012 (17:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 18 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+335m??156.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+465m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+5518:30+555m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+4920:00+535m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+5122:15+1:1110m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:182m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1:2600:58+1:492m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:3302:46+1:422m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4004:00+1:4510m??2721.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28125.0
#11%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+2:2206:30+2:162m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:495m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+2:1409:52+2:182m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:4812:20+1:495m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:4013:45+1:505m??21237.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+295m??21237.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2815:20+303m??21271.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:50+1816:55+155m??21339.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1517:20+185m??21353.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+242m??21398.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+222m??21404.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??21452.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2219:10+215m??21477.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2519:55+252m??21544.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#25/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+301m??21563.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+242m??21589.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??21637.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+7-??21661.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site