Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAJN, MAO, PNVL, KYN, MMR

8487/Σ Coimbatore Bhusaval AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Sep 11 2012 (5:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1661 km  1 xfers
#1. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+716:20+285m??156.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4117:10+415m??1100.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+385m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3120:00+335m??1275.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:15+3810m??1408.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+272m??1471.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+1600:58+362m??2551.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+532m??2661.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:1004:00+1:0910m??2722.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#11|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:102m??2846.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1608:10+1:265m??2958.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1709:52+1:202m??21033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+4812:20+485m??21161.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+575m??21237.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+265m??21237.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2615:20+283m??21271.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:15+1517:20+175m??21353.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??21398.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+242m??21404.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+252m??21452.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+245m??21477.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2919:55+292m??21544.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#24/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+3420:05+341m??21563.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+292m??21589.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??21637.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+9-??21661.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site