Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link to Durg, Bilaspur

8489/Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPUR-DURG-BILASPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (18:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1763 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+27??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+325m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+245m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+2810m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5322:20+5212m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#7/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+542m??1402.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+4723:04+472m??1423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+4923:13+502m??1428.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4210m??2458.073 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2492.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+5901:06+592m??2516.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+1:022m??2538.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:0401:44+1:042m??2556.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:01+1:042m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:085m??2572.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+5902:33+592m??2591.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0002:51+1:002m??2609.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4903:25+492m??2619.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+5603:36+562m??2626.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+5004:30+5415m??2642.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+512m??2671.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#23/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+4005:43+442m??2692.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+5906:15+1:002m??2735.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0306:28+1:042m??2745.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:0807:00+1:085m??2776.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+1:2207:48+1:212m??2826.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+1:1208:20+1:108m??2830.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:172m??2882.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2109:50+1:262m??2909.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+1:3010:08+1:372m??2929.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:3310:50+1:355m??2948.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4211:30+1:442m??2990.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:4711:50+1:512m??21009.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+1:5212:15+1:532m??21021.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:3713:20+1:4210m??21045.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4613:45+1:482m??21071.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:4714:03+1:492m??21083.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:5114:18+1:532m??21096.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:1214:40+2:132m??21136.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2314:55+2:242m??21153.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+2:1615:20+2:182m??21164.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:4416:40+1:455m??21199.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:57+1:522m??21216.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:21+1:532m??21244.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0217:51+2:042m??21284.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:2418:45+2:255m??21337.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:3118:57+2:312m??21344.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:3019:22+2:312m??21373.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:0520:32+2:052m??21411.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2:0321:15+2:0410m??21429.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+2:1622:19+2:172m??21500.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+2:1123:05+2:112m??21536.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#54/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+2:0200:10+1:4435m??21559.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#55/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:5000:26+1:522m??31582.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5601:10+1:572m??31623.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#57/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2:0201:25+2:032m??31641.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0501:50+2:042m??31666.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:3303:55+1:3725m??31727.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:3704:15+1:382m??31742.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4904:47+1:492m??31790.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:4905:03+1:502m??31808.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:5205:20+1:532m??31828.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#64/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:5405:56+1:545m??31857.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5806:12+1:582m??31880.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+2:0006:25+2:002m??31895.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#67/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:5707:05+1:582m??31930.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#68/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:4807:40+1:475m??31962.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#69/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3708:55+1:3315m??31992.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04+1209:06+112m??32001.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#71/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:3709:55+1:4110m??32029.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#72/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:4710:30+1:472m??32067.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#73/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:4110:45+1:402m??32078.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:472m??32094.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#75/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:32+1:432m??32124.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#76/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:58-??32140.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site