Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link to Durg, Bilaspur

8489/Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPUR-DURG-BILASPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (18:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  89 halts  Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1762 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:21210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:4015:45+2:405m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3417:35+2:405m31212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:4418:35+2:4910m31264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:2121:00+2:2210m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 35m
178 intermediate stations01:08882.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m221260.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#7/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m121285.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m121306.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m021311.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m331341.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m131375.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m231399.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m031421.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m131439.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m131451.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m231455.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m231474.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m031492.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m331502.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m031509.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m031525.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3604:57+2:362m431554.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#23/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+2:3805:43+2:402m431575.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2:4106:15+2:422m231618.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4606:28+2:492m131628.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3:0407:00+3:055m131659.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3:1407:48+3:142m231709.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3:0908:20+3:138m131713.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3:1409:15+3:205m231765.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3:1109:50+3:142m131792.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+3:0310:10+3:062m031812.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:2610:50+3:275m131831.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:32+3:142m331873.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+3:1511:52+3:192m031892.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+3:2112:17+3:242m031904.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3:2313:20+3:2710m031928.061260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+3:2213:47+3:242m131954.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+3:1814:05+3:202m131966.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+3:2214:20+3:272m231979.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:4014:42+3:412m132019.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#41/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:5614:55+3:572m032036.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+3:5115:12+3:512m032047.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3:3016:40+3:305m232082.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+3:3216:57+3:322m232099.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+3:2417:21+3:242m232127.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+3:3417:51+3:352m232167.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:3118:45+3:295m032220.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+4:0118:57+4:032m432227.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:5719:22+3:582m032256.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:3020:32+3:302m232294.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:4121:15+3:4310m032312.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:3522:19+3:392m232383.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#53/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+3:1422:37+3:131m032398.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+3:3922:53+3:381m032410.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+3:4323:05+3:433m032419.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#56/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:3200:10+3:3035m032442.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#57/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:3900:26+3:402m242464.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#58/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:3901:10+3:402m142505.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#59/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:2601:25+3:342m042523.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#60/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:2501:50+3:342m042548.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#61/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3:1503:55+3:2325m642609.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#62/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+3:2904:15+3:302m042624.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#63/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3904:47+3:412m242672.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:4105:03+3:412m042690.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#65/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:4005:20+3:402m042710.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#66/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:5705:56+3:565m442740.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#67/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:4606:12+3:462m042762.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#68/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:5406:25+3:552m042777.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#69/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:5507:05+3:572m042813.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#70/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+3:4907:40+3:475m042844.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#71/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:3808:55+3:3615m342874.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#72/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+3:3809:06+3:381m142883.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#73/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:3809:55+3:4610m542912.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#74/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:4710:30+3:472m042950.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#75/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:4310:45+3:432m042960.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#76/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:5211:00+3:562m042976.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#77/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:3311:32+3:322m043006.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#78/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:46-843022.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site