Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link to Durg, Bilaspur

8489/Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPUR-DURG-BILASPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 11 2012 (18:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  85 halts  Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1762 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:01210.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1315:45+1:145m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5917:35+1:065m31212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0618:35+1:0810m31264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5921:00+5910m11378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 36m
178 intermediate stations01:08882.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m221260.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#7/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m121285.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m121306.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:13+1:272m021311.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m331341.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m131375.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m231399.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m031421.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m131439.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m131451.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m231455.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m231474.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m031492.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m331502.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m031509.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m031525.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3504:57+1:352m431554.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#23/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1:2805:43+1:312m431575.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#24/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:4206:15+1:432m231618.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:4206:28+1:442m131628.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2:0107:00+2:025m131659.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+2:2707:48+2:272m231709.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+2:0908:20+2:118m131713.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#29/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2:0809:15+2:222m231765.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+2:2109:50+2:252m131792.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+2:1310:08+2:182m031812.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:2710:50+2:295m131831.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+2:1911:30+2:212m331873.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+2:2411:50+2:292m031892.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+2:3012:15+2:332m031904.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2:2213:20+2:2510m031928.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2813:45+2:292m131954.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+2:2714:03+2:292m131966.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+2:3214:18+2:362m231979.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:5514:40+2:572m132019.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:0814:55+3:082m032036.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#42/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:032m032047.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:3816:40+2:395m232082.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+2:4716:57+2:472m232099.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+2:3817:21+2:382m232127.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:5117:51+2:522m232167.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:1218:45+3:125m032220.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2418:57+3:252m432227.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:2319:22+3:242m032256.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#50/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:32+2:582m232294.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:1021:15+3:1410m032312.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1422:19+3:162m232383.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+3:0923:05+3:102m032419.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#54/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:0000:10+2:5535m032442.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#55/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:0000:26+3:002m242464.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#56/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0201:10+3:032m142505.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#57/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0701:25+3:082m042523.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#58/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:1101:50+3:112m042548.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+2:4903:55+2:5525m642609.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+2:5604:15+2:562m042624.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:0604:47+3:062m242672.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:0705:03+3:072m042690.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:0905:20+3:102m042710.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#64/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:1705:56+3:175m442740.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:1706:12+3:182m042762.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:2406:25+3:252m042777.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#67/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:2307:05+3:232m042813.039353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#68/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:0008:55+2:5715m342874.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m142883.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#70/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:0109:55+3:0410m542912.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#71/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:0810:30+3:082m042950.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#72/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:1210:45+3:112m042960.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:0411:00+3:072m042976.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#74/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1411:32+3:132m043006.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#75/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:23-843022.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site