Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain from Amritsar to Ahmedabad with comfortable timings & covering the distance within 26 Hours.

849/Σ Amritsar - Ahmedabad Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 07 2012 (1:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1366 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 8 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+135m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1710:35+1710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+262m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??1196.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+252m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•12:35+1713:05+1330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+3214:08+322m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+2714:44+272m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16+3015:18+302m??1404.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+372m??1444.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+3116:45+3220m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??1448.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??1463.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??1480.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2737.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??2872.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#22!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??21178.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??21230.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+302m??21295.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#25/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21360.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+10-??21366.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site