Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain from Amritsar to Ahmedabad with comfortable timings & covering the distance within 26 Hours.

849/Σ Amritsar - Ahmedabad Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 07 2012 (1:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 406 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Beas Junction/BEAS
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII

1 xfers. 18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (PT)/12926
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)  -08:10+211-4392233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEAS»Beas Junction (2 PFs)»  08:38+1508:40+152m21072238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+185m213626239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:26+1509:28+152m214165239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1509:45+152m115771245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+2510:25+2810m119351246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+202m2113667269mNRNH 1, Punjab
8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m2115478271mNRSirhind, Punjab
9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)12:10+1912:12+192m1119920273mNRNH-1, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+1513:05+1130m6120779278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:37+2613:39+272m2124974260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2514:08+252m1128265253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+2114:42+212m1131680235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  15:16+2515:18+242m??136161225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:58+3116:00+332m2140210220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25+3416:45+3220m5140660215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958 - Buffer: 3h 30m
17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -19:55+21140628215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
18|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:27+620:29+62m1142169217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
19|==|GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)20:44+620:46+62m??143878217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
20|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+215m2271567434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21|==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:25+1802:29+224m3285086464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
22!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+3106:05+304m12115554264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
23!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+3507:05+362m12120863216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
24|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+3908:09+402m1212726295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
25/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m1213401452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  09:40+18-1021346-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site