Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain from Amritsar to Ahmedabad with comfortable timings & covering the distance within 26 Hours.

849/Σ Amritsar - Ahmedabad Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 07 2012 (01:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 406 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 446 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Beas Junction/BEAS
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  -08:10+5??1-42.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEAS»Beas Junction (2 PFs)»  08:38+1608:40+162m??10.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+95m??136.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m??141.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m??158.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  10:25+1010:35+1010m??193.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+122m??1136.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+112m??1154.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1112:12+122m??1199.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+613:05+630m??1207.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m??1249.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1282.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1814:44+182m??1317.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+222m??1362.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+302m??1402.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2120m??1406.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -19:55+1??1406.040216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#18/==/DEC»Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)»  20:21+920:23+92m??1423.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+112m??1440.0100219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+1910m??2717.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#21%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:25+2002:29+234m??2852.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2506:05+254m??21158.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??21210.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2908:04+292m??21275.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#25/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21340.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+5-??21346.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site