Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 02:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 02:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain from Amritsar to Ahmedabad with comfortable timings & covering the distance within 26 Hours.

849/Σ Amritsar - Ahmedabad Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahesh Gupta  Jan 07 2012 (1:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 406 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Beas Junction/BEAS
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 3 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  -08:10-??1-42.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEAS»Beas Junction (2 PFs)»  08:38-08:40-2m??10.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??136.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??141.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??158.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  10:25-10:35-10m??193.064247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??1136.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1154.078269mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1199.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m??1207.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1249.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1282.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m??1317.085238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1362.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1402.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1406.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -19:55-??1406.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#18%==%DEC»Delhi Cantt. (4 PFs)»  20:21-20:23-2m??1421.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37-20:39-2m??1438.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
42 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2715.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#21|--|AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:25-02:29-4m??2850.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#22!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01-06:05-4m??21155.053264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#23!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??21208.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??21273.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#25/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??21338.0955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:365.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  09:40--??21343.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site